December 1943                                                    12 crewmembers were captured

11-12-43 2nd Lt John Aloysius Barrett 0-683892 NY   614 th Stalag Luft 1 south Barrack 2 Room 3
11-12-43 S/Sgt Donald Hall Carlson 39329973 OR 1914 - 614 th Stalag Luft 1    
30-12-43 1st Lt Traian Neag 0-802443 CT 1920 - 612 th Stalag Luft 1 South Barrack 7 Room 12
30-12-43 2nd Lt Elmer S. Santos 0-676132 OH   612 th Stalag Luft 1 South    
30-12-43 2nd Lt Okey De Raimo 0-679382 WV 1921 - 612 th Stalag Luft 1 south Barrack 7 Room 12
30-12-43 T/Sgt William C. Bardon 35666460 OH 1909 - 612 th Dulag Luft 12    
30-12-43 S/Sgt Howard P. Monzingo 38328810 LA 1922 - 612 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 19 B  
30-12-43 S/Sgt Bert A. Purwin 36405763 MI 1921 - 612 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 36 A  
30-12-43 S/Sgt James E. Farrell 35540649 OH 1923 - 612 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 19 B  
30-12-43 S/Sgt Benjamin Daszkiewicz 32214734 NY 1917 - 612 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 35 A  
30-12-43 Sgt Marvin H. Hill 32363744 DE 1922 - 612 th Stalag 17 B    
31-12-43 2nd Lt Lucas H. Sprinker 0-690688 WA 1921 - 614 th Stalag Luft 1 South    



January 1944                                                        59 crewmembers were captured

11-1-44 2nd Lt Donald C. Sprecher 0-804752 IL 1919 - 615 th Stalag Luft 1 South Barrack 12 Room 13
11-1-44 2nd Lt Zaven N. Masoomian 0-687313 MA 1921 - 615 th Stalag Luft 1 South Barrack 8 Room 3
11-1-44 2nd Lt Kenneth N. Tinklepaugh 0-690506 NM 1917 - 615 th Stalag Luft 1 South Barrack 12 Room 13
11-1-44 2nd Lt Glen A. Weiss 0-747630 SD 1916 - 615 th Stalag Luft 1 South    
11-1-44 S/Sgt Robert E. Allen 35091629 IN 1922 - 615 th Stalag Luft 4    
11-1-44 S/Sgt Ole Andersen 39455398 WA 1913 - 615 th Stalag Luft 4    
11-1-44 Sgt Donald W. Smart 36409240 MI 1922 - 615 th Stalag Luft 4    
11-1-44 Sgt Raymond G. Vindhurst 19085085 CA 1917 - 615 th Stalag Luft 4    
11-1-44 1st Lt Harold J. Chapman 0-800354 WI   615 th Stalag Luft 1 South Barrack 12 Room 6
11-1-44 2nd Lt John L. Peck 0-748772 KY 1921 - 615 th Stalag 9 C    
11-1-44 2nd Lt Harrison J. Hurlburt 0-682185 OR 1918 - 615 th Stalag 9 C    
11-1-44 Sgt Charles S. Badura 16114314 MI 1924 - 615 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 19 A  
11-1-44 Sgt Denzil D. Johnson 17159678 MO 1923 - 615 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 19 A  
11-1-44 2nd Lt Stephen G. Nason 0-681466 OR 1918 - 613 th Stalag Luft 1 South    
11-1-44 2nd Lt John W. Mitchell 0-686264 NC   613 th Stalag Luft 1 South Barrack 7 Room 8
11-1-44 2nd Lt Jack A. Duce 0-673508 TX 1918 - 613 th Stalag Luft 1 South    
11-1-44 2nd Lt Alvin A. Gould 0-669399 OR 1922 - 613 th Stalag Luft 1 South Barrack 6 Room 7
11-1-44 T/Sgt Warren H. Jumper 33237530 PA 1921 - 613 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 19 A  
11-1-44 S/Sgt Herbert F. Willman 39393215 CA 1921 - 613 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 19 A  
11-1-44 S/Sgt Donald W. Ogborn 12137704 NY 1921 - 613 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 19 B  
11-1-44 S/Sgt Clarence H. Biggs 33374505 MD 1914 - 613 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 19 A  
11-1-44 Capt James H. Foster 0-438942 WA   614 th Stalag Luft 1 North 1 Barrack 6 Room 3
11-1-44 1st Lt Frank C. Miller 0-726807 NM   614 th Stalag Luft 1 South    
11-1-44 1st Lt Leo J. Casagrande 0-675986 FL   614 th Stalag Luft 1 South    
11-1-44 1st Lt Thomas L. Cameron 0-728625 PA   614 th Stalag Luft 1 South Barrack 7 Room 12
11-1-44 T/Sgt Jospeh M. Mehalshick 13128235 PA 1924 - 614 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 19 A  
11-1-44 T/Sgt Tory L. Campbell 39539988 NV 1917 - 614 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 19 A  
11-1-44 S/Sgt Harold C. Brown 31202404 MA 1921 - 614 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 19 A  
11-1-44 S/Sgt William J. Orphan 11117687 MA 1924 - 614 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 19 A  
11-1-44 S/Sgt Glen W. Graves 38085660 CO 1913 - 614 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 19 A  
11-1-44 S/Sgt Walter I. Hathaway 32476518 NY 1912 - 614 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 19 A  
29-1-44 2nd Lt William C. Frye Jr. 0-682102 PA 1917 - 612 th Stalag Luft 1 South    
29-1-44 Sgt Thomas E. Brennan 13170708 PA 1924 - 612 th Stalag Luft 4    
29-1-44 2nd Lt Donald T. Nicklawsky 0-803856 ND 1916 - 615 th Stalag Luft 1 South    
29-1-44 2nd Lt James J. Carter 0-752178 NE   615 th Stalag Luft 1 North 2    
29-1-44 2nd Lt Chris Filler 0-809565 IL 1917 - 615 th Stalag 9 C    
29-1-44 2nd Lt Neal L. Keller 0-676960 NE   615 th Stalag Luft 1 North 2 Barrack 4 Room 13
29-1-44 S/Sgt John A. Kilbane 37244825 MO   615 th Stalag Luft 3    
29-1-44 S/Sgt Alexander Carl Washinko 32563249 NJ 1918 - 615 th Stalag Luft 4    
29-1-44 Sgt Girard S. Casparis 38250549 TX 1922 - 615 th Stalag 7 A    
29-1-44 Sgt Max H. Schmit 16149866 MI 1922 - 615 th Stalag Luft 3    
29-1-44 Sgt Edward J. Meintkewicz 32626520 NY 1925 - 615 th Stalag Luft 4    
29-1-44 Capt Robert W. Beers 0-24910 DC 1920 - 615 th Stalag Luft 1 South    
29-1-44 2nd Lt Howard E. Byrne 0-743405 MO 1915 - 615 th Stalag Luft 1 South    
29-1-44 1st Lt Harold Gershon 0-801007 NY 1916 - 615 th Stalag Luft 1 south    
29-1-44 1st Lt William L. Ritch 0-739055 CT 1920 - 615 th Stalag Luft 1 South    
29-1-44 T/Sgt Clarence E. Young 32449970 NJ 1921 - 615 th Stalag Luft 1 West    
29-1-44 2nd Lt Leon G. van Syckle 0-804431 NJ 1922 - 615 th Stalag Luft 1 South    
29-1-44 2nd Lt Mitchell K. Woods 0-687791 IL 1917/2002 615 th Stalag Luft 1 South    
29-1-44 2nd Lt Stanley T. Groski 0-688967 NY 1923 - 615 th Stalag Luft 1 south    
29-1-44 S/Sgt Raymond A. Rask 32554969 NJ 1921 - 615 th Stalag Luft 4    
29-1-44 Sgt Donald Lamb 38444211 AR   615 th Stalag Luft 4    
29-1-44 Sgt Ralph C. Roberts 11085254 VT 1918 - 615 th Stalag Luft 4    
29-1-44 Sgt Albert Paganelli 15200866 OH 1916 - 615 th Stalag Luft 4    
30-1-44 2nd Lt Frank M. Leonard Sr. 0-687311 NY 1918 - 613 th Stalag Luft 1 North 1 Barrack 8 Room 15
30-1-44 S/Sgt Ray L. Surowski 13128780 PA 1922 - 613 th Stalag Luft 4    
30-1-44 Sgt Harold F. Cyr 16096835 WI 1916 - 613 th Stalag Luft 4    
30-1-44 Sgt Clifford E. Barker 35368934 IN   613 th Stalag Luft 4    
30-1-44 Sgt Lowell A. Reif 16111816 MI 1923 - 613 th Stalag Luft 4    



February 1944                                                      24 crewmembers were captured

20-2-44 2nd Lt George L. Carter 0-750770 CA   615 th Stalag Luft 1 South Barrack 3 Room 11
20-2-44 2nd Lt Carroll A. Gouger 0-808038 MA 1923 - 615 th Stalag Luft 1 North 1 Barrack 6 Room 3
20-2-44 2nd Lt John L. Foster 0-685793 NY   615 th Stalag Luft 1 North 1 Barrack 6 Room 3
20-2-44 S/Sgt Dale W. Minard 16125203 IL 1921 - 615 th Stalag Luft 4    
20-2-44 S/Sgt Peter J. Piazza 35583120 IN 1923 - 615 th Stalag Luft 4    
20-2-44 S/Sgt Stephen R. Bosowski 35561239 MI 1921 - 615 th Stalag 9 C    
20-2-44 Sgt Francis J. Durben 17154973 CA 1922 - 615 th Stalag Luft 4    
22-2-44 2nd Lt Loy M. Shanks 0-806288 KS 1921 - 613 th Stalag Luft 1 North 1    
22-2-44 2nd Lt Alfred P. Mayne 0-687314 DE 1920 - 613 th Stalag Luft 1 North 1    
22-2-44 2nd Lt Edward W. Wenrich 0-690518 PA 1922 - 613 th Stalag Luft 1 North 1 Barrack 6 Room 6
22-2-44 2nd Lt Thomas H. Edkin 0-682088 PA 1923 - 613 th Stalag Luft 1 North 1    
22-2-44 T/Sgt Mario N. Santangelo 32792053 NY 1923 - 613 th Stalag Luft 4    
22-2-44 S/Sgt Hardney A. Gibson 13117804 VA 1923 - 613 th Stalag 326    
22-2-44 S/Sgt Harold E. Rodgers 32487815 DE 1921 - 613 th Stalag Luft 4    
22-2-44 Sgt Glen L. Hauck 35698611 IN 1924 - 613 th Stalag Luft 4    
22-2-44 Sgt Fred G. Anderson 37544469 MN   613 th Stalag Luft 4    
22-2-44 2nd Lt Vernon A. Arneson 0-741875 CA 1922 - 614 th Stalag Luft 1 North 1    
22-2-44 2nd Lt Jerome E. Kleinburg 0-678877 PA   614 th Stalag Luft 1 North 1 Barrack 11 Room 14
22-2-44 2nd Lt John H. Dean 0-809551 NY   614 th Stalag 7 A    
22-2-44 S/Sgt Fredric E. Webb 15125071 OH 1917 - 614 th Stalag Luft 4    
22-2-44 S/Sgt Clennie C. Shults 34472857 MS 1916 - 614 th Stalag Luft 4    
22-2-44 S/Sgt Armond L. Provencher 11083958 ME 1924 - 614 th Stalag Luft 4    
22-2-44 S/Sgt Richard G. Schmidt 36724944 IL   614 th Stalag Luft 4    
22-2-44 Sgt Edward Trambitsky 12093118 NJ 1921 - 614 th Stalag Luft 4    



March 1944                                                          35 crewmembers were captured

2-3-44 2nd Lt Elliott B. Ogden 0-687202 NY   613 th Stalag Luft 1 North 1    
2-3-44 2nd Lt Robert O. Davis 0-808000     613 th      
2-3-44 T/Sgt Donald W. Silverstein 12156493 NY 1923 - 613 th Stalag Luft 4    
2-3-44 S/Sgt Seymour Falk 17037059 MN 1921 - 613 th Stalag Luft 4    
6-3-44 2nd Lt Claude M. Kolb 0-804686 TX 1919 - 615 th Stalag Luft 1 South Barrack 1 Room 9
6-3-44 1st Lt Emmett S. Sutton 0-684790 MN   615 th Stalag Luft 1    
6-3-44 2nd Lt Ralph R. Edel 0-690640 FL   615 th Stalag Luft 1 North 1    
6-3-44 2nd Lt Edward C. Jones 0-752757 TX   615 th Stalag Luft 3    
6-3-44 S/Sgt Edward Wallach 12192399 NY 1923 - 615 th Stalag Luft 4    
6-3-44 S/Sgt Fred H. Webb 33215436 VA 1922 - 615 th Stalag Luft 4    
6-3-44 S/Sgt William G. Cameron 11081911 MA 1921 - 615 th Stalag Luft 4    
6-3-44 S/Sgt Leo A. Podlasek 16079311 IL 1921 - 615 th Stalag Luft 4    
6-3-44 S/Sgt Luther A. Raymer 18128230 TX   615 th Stalag Luft 4    
6-3-44 Sgt Clarence S. Conerty 18180569 TX 1903 615 th Stalag Luft 4    
8-3-44 2nd Lt Arnold D. Peterson 0-747478 KS 1925 - 614 th      
8-3-44 2nd Lt George W. Morse 0-754438 NH 1919 - 614 th Stalag Luft 1 North 1    
8-3-44 2nd Lt Harley O. Honeberger 0-692313 MO   614 th Stalag Luft 1 North 1    
8-3-44 2nd Lt Robert K. Creed 0-753134 NY   614 th Stalag Luft 1 North 1 Barrack 2 Room 14
8-3-44 S/Sgt John B. Kuntz 7022478 PA 1906 - 614 th Stalag Luft 3    
8-3-44 S/Sgt Robert L. Del Giorno 12191356 NY 1923 - 614 th Stalag Luft 4    
8-3-44 Sgt Arthur E. Newell Jr. 11057291 MA 1924 - 614 th Stalag Luft 4    
8-3-44 Sgt Howard S. Kneese 18231883 TX 1923 - 614 th Stalag Luft 4    
8-3-44 Sgt Joseph C. Jay 20404168 SC 1921 - 614 th Stalag Luft 4    
8-3-44 Sgt Frank O. Bailey 13144397 VA   614 th Stalag Luft 4    
13-3-44 1st Lt James A. Coventry 0-678616 OH 1929 - 613 th Stalag Luft 3    
13-3-44 1st Lt Raymond E. Gipson 0-676254 LA 1919 - 613 th Stalag 7 A    
13-3-44 T/Sgt James M. Bailey 17016617 MO 1920 - 613 th Stalag Luft 4    
13-3-44 S/Sgt Michael F. De Vito 12155471   1924 - 613 th      
13-3-44 S/Sgt Royce W. Moore 18051910 OK 1921 - 613 th      
20-3-44 2nd Lt John A. Dunaway 0-745054 NJ   612 th Stalag Luft 1 South    
20-3-44 2nd Lt Henry Kane 0-690106 NY   612 th Stalag Luft 1 South    
20-3-44 T/Sgt Francis J. Mastronardi 34613370 MS 1922 - 612 th Stalag Luft 1 South    
20-3-44 Sgt Walter R. Rusch 39125747 CA   612 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 29 A  
26-3-44 1st Lt James D. Haffner 0-739024 WA 1920 - 615 th Stalag Luft 1, south Barrack 1 Room 14
26-3-44 Sgt John B. Carson 14043222 TN 1922 - 612 th Stalag Luft 1 North 3 Barrack 2 Room 13



April 1944                                                            80 crewmembers were captured

10-4-44 1st Lt Gaston M. Fox 0-802737 VA   612 th Stalag Luft 1 North 1    
10-4-44 2nd Lt Francis W. Hoad 0-685332 NY 1922 - 612 th Stalag Luft 1 North 1    
10-4-44 1st Lt Darrel D. Wilson 0-750174 CA 1922 - 612 th Stalag Luft 1 North 1 Barrack 11 Room 14
10-4-44 1st Lt Leonhard J. Mendelson 0-749917 NY 1921 - 612 th Stalag Luft 1 South    
10-4-44 S/Sgt Donald W. Van Booven 37232922 MO   612 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 32 A  
10-4-44 S/Sgt Charles P. Sierra 12155142 NY 1922 - 612 th Stalag Luft 4    
11-4-44 1st Lt Samuel P. Wilson 0-667623 RI 1919 - 614 th Stalag Luft 1 South    
11-4-44 2nd Lt Elgin V. Gattis 0-748622 TX   614 th Stalag Luft 3    
11-4-44 1st Lt Lawrence H. Sudakov 0-750258 IN 1922 - 614 th Stalag Luft 3    
11-4-44 1st Lt John J. Daly 0-739145 NY   614 th Stalag Luft 1 South    
11-4-44 T/Sgt Homer C. Kelley 38273969 OK   614 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 32 A  
11-4-44 T/Sgt Jesse C. Corley 34386015 SC 1921 - 614 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 32 A  
11-4-44 S/Sgt Beryle A. Corntassel 18161236 OK 1924 - 614 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 32 B  
11-4-44 S/Sgt Leonard E. Sokol 37461553     614 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 30 A  
11-4-44 Cpl John E. Morrissey 17025667 MN 1922 - 614 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 32 A  
11-4-44 S/Sgt William G. Wolf 37201936 KS   614 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 30 A  
11-4-44 2nd Lt Francis L. Shaw 0-748263 IL 1919/1999 614 th Stalag Luft 1 South Barrack 1 Room 6
11-4-44 2nd Lt William R. Cole Jr. 0-755647 TX 1922 - 614 th Stalag Luft 1 South    
11-4-44 2nd Lt Elmer W. Engelhardt 0-690389 IL 1916 - 614 th Stalag Luft 1 South    
11-4-44 2nd Lt Alfred L. Autrey 0-751794 OK   614 th Stalag Luft 1 South    
11-4-44 S/Sgt Kenneth A. Terroux 31258426 MA 1922 - 614 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 32 A  
11-4-44 T/Sgt Richard W. Macomber 14125864 SC 1911 - 614 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 30 A  
11-4-44 Cpl John L. Hurd 39553673 CA 1923 - 614 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 31 B  
11-4-44 S/Sgt Carl K. Seagren 32479051 NY 1914 - 614 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 32 A  
11-4-44 S/Sgt Harold A. Highlen 36527080 MI   614 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 32 B  
11-4-44 S/Sgt Robert T. Gordon 31298207 MA 1920 - 614 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 32 A  
11-4-44 2nd Lt Walter P. Empric 0-682091 NY   614 th Stalag Luft 3    
11-4-44 S/Sgt Gilbert Prager 32714501 NY   614 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 30 A  
11-4-44 2nd Lt Frank O Kuhl 0-803225 KY   612 th Stalag 7 A    
11-4-44 2nd Lt Edward J. Czupryk 0-808151 NJ   612 th Stalag Luft 1 North 1    
11-4-44 2nd Lt Armand M. Sussman 0-812002 PA 1918 - 612 th Stalag Luft 1 North 1    
11-4-44 2nd Lt William C. Urry 0-753082 UT 1921 - 612 th Stalag Luft 1 North 1 Barrack 6 Room 14
11-4-44 T/Sgt Edward Shaw Jr. 16168754 IL   612 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 32 B  
11-4-44 S/Sgt Charles E. Robinson Jr. 19028063     612 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 31 B  
11-4-44 S/Sgt James G. Terwiske 35724507 KY 1923 - 612 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 31 B  
11-4-44 S/Sgt Robert D. Funk 37501161 MO   612 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 31 B  
11-4-44 S/Sgt William D. Smith 19122676 OR   612 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 17 A  
13-4-44 1st Lt Alfred E Vokaty 0-803717 MN 1919 - 613 th Stalag Luft 1 North 1    
13-4-44 2nd Lt William M. Gambrell Jr. 0-750783 TX 1923/1990 613 th Stalag Luft 1 North 2 Barrack 6 Room 7
13-4-44 2nd Lt Shea Schachter 0-809734 NJ   613 th Stalag Luft 3    
13-4-44 1st Lt Charles R. Strode 0-747060 KA   613 th Stalag Luft 1 North 1 Barrack 7 Room 3
13-4-44 T/Sgt Ronald C. Halpin 32428831 NY 1918 - 613 th Stalag 9 C    
13-4-44 T/Sgt Joseph J. Boros 33285703 PA 1914 - 613 th Stalag Luft 4    
13-4-44 S/Sgt Howard M. Crull 15339917 OH 1924 - 613 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 30 B  
13-4-44 Sgt John F. Campbell 13053658 PA 1922 - 613 th Stalag 9 C    
13-4-44 1st Lt Boudinot Stimson 0-799493 CT 1922 - 614 th Stalag Luft 3    
13-4-44 2nd Lt Robert H. Timberlake 0-687721 MO   614 th Stalag Luft 1 North 1    
13-4-44 1st Lt Jack L. Pfaffman 0-749735 OH 1920 - 614 th Stalag Luft 3    
13-4-44 T/Sgt Carman L. Mancuso 32582642 NY 1922 - 614 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 30 A  
13-4-44 T/Sgt Karl E. Kukurin 33301988 PA 1921 - 614 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 34 B  
13-4-44 S/Sgt Paul S. Melia 32806521 NY 1924 - 614 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 30 A  
13-4-44 S/Sgt Alfred Le Sage 13068963 VA 1919 - 614 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 30 A  
13-4-44 Cpl Andrew L. Allen 31062427 VT 1920 - 614 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 30 B  
20-4-44 2nd Lt William P. Maher 0-753837 NY 1919 - 613 th Stalag Luft 3    
20-4-44 F/O Dennis A. Beach T-1430 IN 1919 - 613 th Stalag Luft 3    
20-4-44 Sgt Maurice V. Wilber 12139342 NY 1922 - 614 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 31 A  
20-4-44 T/Sgt Francis Burke 32335045 NY 1914 - 614 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 31 B  
20-4-44 Sgt Donald E. McEldowney 19005899 OR 1922 - 614 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 30 A  
20-4-44 S/Sgt Kenneth A. Rister 39276622 CA   614 th      
20-4-44 Sgt Terrence W. Harmon 32446490 NY 1920 - 614 th Stalag 9 C    
20-4-44 Sgt John J. McCarthy 32544924 NY 1912 - 614 th      
29-4-44 2nd Lt Donald E. Butterfoss 0-810818 NJ 1922 - 613 th Stalag Luft 3    
29-4-44 2nd Lt Robert L. Westfall 0-814607 KY   613 th Stalag Luft 3    
29-4-44 F/O Bernard J. Boyle T-123920 IL 1920 - 613 th Stalag Luft 3    
29-4-44 2nd Lt Robert C. Kerpen 0-751914 NY 1919 - 613 th Stalag Luft 3    
29-4-44 S/Sgt Roger R. McCauley 20815583 TX 1920 - 613 th Stalag Luft 4    
29-4-44 S/Sgt Alfred J. Truszkowski 32607450 NJ 1915 - 613 th Stalag Luft 4    
29-4-44 Sgt Everett W. Stanley 35646542 WV 1922 - 613 th Stalag Luft 3    
29-4-44 Sgt William H. Lee 18007205 TX 1920 - 613 th Stalag Luft 4    
29-4-44 Sgt John W. Reeves 34645458 SC 1923 - 613 th Stalag Luft 4    
29-4-44 Capt George Gould 0-900201 DC   615 th Stalag Luft 4    
29-4-44 2nd Lt Frank Linc 0-693383 MN 1919 - 615 th Stalag Luft 3    
29-4-44 2nd Lt Robert F. Lotz 0-752690 OH 1917 - 615 th Stalag Luft 3    
29-4-44 2nd Lt Jay A. Wade 0-694529 IL   615 th Stalag Luft 3    
29-4-44 S/Sgt Hugh D. Reddy 37390073 MO 1921 - 615 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 29 B  
29-4-44 S/Sgt George F. Gould 11094909 CT 1912 - 615 th Stalag Luft 4    
29-4-44 S/Sgt Charles R. Warlow 16031863 IL 1923 - 615 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 29 B  
29-4-44 Sgt John A. Cumpson 33408910 IL 1923 - 615 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 29 B  
29-4-44 Sgt James H. McGaha 18192379 OK 1923 - 615 th      
29-4-44 Sgt Ralph W. Meeks 13133957 PA 1900 - 615 th Stalag 17 B Barrack 29 B  

BT = Barracks Translator



May 1944

7-5-44 2nd Lt Raymond K. Haines 0-706521 MI 1921 - 612 th Stalag Luft 3    
8-5-44 1st Lt Cyrus P. Bennett 0-749419 NJ 1916 - 613 th Stalag Luft 3    
8-5-44 S/Sgt Anthony F. Rose 36631940 IL   613 th Stalag Luft 3    
8-5-44 S/Sgt Edward J. Rice 16066299 WI   613 th Stalag Luft 4    
19-5-44 S/Sgt William W. Henson 34604655 NC 1923 - 612 th Stalag 357    
28-5-44 2nd Lt Frederick H. Windham 0-804442 NM   613 th Stalag Luft 3    
28-5-44 2nd Lt Carl T. Floto Jr 0-671335 PA 1919 - 613 th Stalag Luft 3    
28-5-44 2nd Lt Angelo J. Melito 0-752765 PA 1919 - 613 th      
28-5-44 S/Sgt Robert W. Rittmaier 15324521 OH 1923 - 613 th Stalag Luft 4    
28-5-44 Sgt Clyde E. Irelan 17058386 KS 1923 - 613 th      
28-5-44 1st Lt Bernard Schwartz 0-689665 NY   613 th Stalag Luft 3    
28-5-44 Sgt Robert C. Strong 6667253 KY   613 th Stalag Luft 4    
28-5-44 T/Sgt Richard X. Karl 32277691 NJ 1918 - 613 th      
28-5-44 S/Sgt Charles H. Bedell Jr. 32577472 NY 1922 - 613 th Stalag 9 C    
28-5-44 S/Sgt James M. Smallin 39035600 CA 1922 - 613 th      
28-5-44 Sgt Frederick G. Pynigar 31144508 CT 1917 - 613 th Stalag Luft 4    
28-5-44 1st Lt William F. Protz 0-808459 WI 1918 - 613 th Stalag Luft 3    
28-5-44 S/Sgt Frank S. Bartak 17120249 NE 1920 - 613 th      
28-5-44 S/Sgt James C. Appleby 39030393 CA 1920 - 613 th Stalag Luft 3    
28-5-44 Sgt Albert P. Reinhardt 32564597 NJ 1920 - 613 th      
28-5-44 S/Sgt Glenn I. Cliff 39564561 CA 1916 - 613 th Stalag Luft 3    
28-5-44 1st Lt Walter B. Keith Jr. 0-802411 KY 1920 - 613 th      
28-5-44 2nd Lt Norman Weiss 0-744958 IL   613 th Stalag Luft 3    
28-5-44 Cpl Arthur P. Mahler 32565679 NJ 1910 - 613 th      
28-5-44 S/Sgt James E. Wells 15382357 OH 1924 - 613 th Stalag Luft 4    
28-5-44 Sgt Victor D'Agostino 32809046 NY 1924 - 613 th Stalag Luft 4    
28-5-44 Sgt Merle E. Barnes 36151700 MI 1919 - 613 th Stalag Luft 3    
28-5-44 1st Lt Douglas H. McKinnon 0-752008 NY 1917 - 612 th Stalag Luft 3    
28-5-44 1st Lt Lloyd A. Nutter 0-752502 CA 1920 - 612 th Stalag Luft 3    
28-5-44 1st Lt Thomas B. Montgomery 0-686111 MA 1916 - 612 th Stalag Luft 3    
28-5-44 T/Sgt Robert L. Andrus 32583791 NY   612 th Stalag Luft 4    
28-5-44 T/Sgt Francis L. Russell 17154673 MN 1923 - 612 th Stalag Luft 3    
28-5-44 S/Sgt Johnnie L. Womble 34355686 GA 1920 - 612 th Stalag Luft 4    
28-5-44 S/Sgt Alfred J. Morini 32492617 NY 1922 - 612 th Stalag Luft 3    
28-5-44 2nd Lt Robert J. Enstad 0-687686 MN 1919 - 615 th Stalag Luft 3    



If you have questions, remarks or information , please feel free to Email me
or leave a message in my guestbook

Top